Текст пісні Tennessee Waltz - Pat Boone

Tennessee Waltz - Pat Boone
Інформація про пісню На цій сторінці ви можете ознайомитися з текстом пісні Tennessee Waltz , виконавця -Pat Boone
Пісня з альбому: Greatest Hits "Sixties Music"
У жанрі:Иностранный рок
Дата випуску:17.05.2012
Мова пісні:Англійська
Лейбл звукозапису:X Select Reacords

Виберіть якою мовою перекладати:

Tennessee Waltz
I was dancin' with my darlin' to the Tennessee Waltz
When an old friend I happened to see
I introduced him to my darlin' and while they were dancin'
My friend stole my sweetheart from me
I remember the night and the Tennessee Waltz
'Cause I know just how much I have lost
Yes, I lost my little darlin' the night they were playin'
That beautiful Tennessee Waltz
Now I wonder how a dance like the Tennessee Waltze
Could have broken my heart so complete
Well, I couldn’t blame my darlin', and who could help fallin'
In love with my darlin' so sweet
Well, it must be the fault of the Tennessee Waltz
Wish I’d known just how much it would cost
But I didn’t see it comin', it’s all over but the cryin'
Blame it all on the Tennessee Waltz
She goes dancin' with the darkness to the Tennessee Waltz
And I feel like I’m fallin' apart
And it’s stronger than drink and it’s deeper than sorrow
This darkness she left in my heart
I remember the night and the Tennessee Waltz
'Cause I know just how much I have lost
Yes, I lost my little darlin' the night they were playin'
That beautiful Tennessee Waltz

Напишіть, що ви думаєте про текст пісні!

Інші пісні виконавця:

Нові тексти та переклади на сайті:

НазваРік
2020
2020
2021
2019
2020
2008
Kembali
ft. Mikha Angelo
2020
Kali Kedua
ft. Mikha Angelo
2020
2020
2020